About My Blog



Hello there my Amazing followers! I want to share something with you(:
My blog!
 I started my blog because I wanted to connect with people. I wanted to share my opinions and to hear yours! Also because I love reading. You probably never will see me without a book (: Yeah my friends think I'm insane because of how many books I read! My best friend said once "I feel like you love your books more than me-.-" and she said it because I didn't want to go to the movies with her, because I was finishing my book... I do love my books, and I will share that love with you guys in some of my future giveaways(: I will give you my books,  but I will never give away my best friend(:
I post reviews of books mostly and sometimes of movies too(: 

I post "Teaser Tuesday", "Waiting on Wednesday" and sometimes I post "Random". which consist of Random stuff from my life(:
I also will try to post as much giveaways as I can! By the way if you know some blogs that do Giveaway Hops, you should tell me(: 



Anyways I want to say thank you to Lisseth (: She is the one who helped me design  my blog!  She can help you too! Go follow her on her amazing blog(read-a-holicz), which she design herself! And she also design other blogs, which you can see on her page! 














Also the most of the abstract pictures that we used on my blog are all done by Grenomj!
You can visit him facebook page and view his amazing art! I just love his art<3 




 Hi!...again...This will be about me, and it will be fast..Haha..
Well my name is Anastasia, like the Russian princess:D and I am half-Russian too!
I was born in Europe, in a country called Ukraine. I moved to US...hmm...eight years ago. I speak English, Russian, and Ukrainian. I also learned French for four years, and Korean for two...I love learning new language. One day I am dreaming of traveling to like every country, especially Greece, Italy and Scotland! :D 
 Aside from reading I also love to be creative with photography and painting. I love photography. I love how you can create a whole different world with a camera and Photoshop.  One day I will blog, and show you some of my photos and art! 


If you have any questions just ask me in a comments or whatever way you want(:



P.S: I just Love my blog! And my awesome Followers! You guys, make my day so much better!






1 comments :

June M. Pace said...

sorry, I couldn't find an email or contact so I hope you don't mind me leaving this her…the reason I'm contacting you is because we were both on a hop back in Jan. and I'm hosting a YA Fantasy blog event/hop and thought you may be interested.
I'll just leave you the link so you can check it out on your own…if you decide it looks like something you'd like to be a part of then please don't hesitate to sign up…and getting the word out would be super helpful…this is so near and dear to my heart..thx for a moment of your time. Hope to see you there…thx, june

http://benjaminmctish.blogspot.com/p/global-blog-event.html

Post a Comment

 

Grab our button!

Total Pageviews

Goodreads Challenge 2014

2014 Reading Challenge

2014 Reading Challenge
Anastasia has read 7 books toward her goal of 100 books.
hide

Favorites::

Anastasia's favorites book montage

Vampire Academy
The Host
Remember Me
Wake Unto Me
Pretty Little Liars
Angelique
Seduced in the Dark
If I Were You
Night Game
Hopeless
Warm Bodies
City of Glass
This is Not a Test
Earthbound
A Game of Thrones
The Sea of Tranquility
Darkness of Light
Ten Tiny Breaths
Left Drowning
Divergent


Anastasia's favorite books »